♦♦ 1992 ♦♦

The Corner Cats  
Refurgees
The South West Blues

♦♦ 1993 ♦♦

Fly Right Trio
Over The Edge
Nixtrix

♦♦ 1994 ♦♦

Boon Child
Most Wanted
The South West Blues
Great Balls Of Fire

♦♦ 1995 ♦♦

Watsons Apology
Surrender
Rattle Snake Shake
Nightlife

♦♦ 1996 ♦♦

Nonkel Neys
Spot The Nose
Double Diamond
Storm
Juke Joints

♦♦ 1997 ♦♦

To The Point
Flinstones
De Niro
Du Driefstang
Poundcake
Voorheen De Knaapjes

♦♦ 1998 ♦♦

De Beukbrothers
Cut It Out
The Old Firm
Hot For Teacher –
(Van Halen Tribute)

♦♦ 1999 ♦♦

Glas In Lood
String Riot
Give Buzze
Vengeance
Van Leer

♦♦ 2000 ♦♦

Surrender
Onroerend Goed
Ned Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin – tribute)
Idiot Proof

♦♦ 2001 ♦♦

1e open podium
gewonnen door:
Over The Edge
————
Inside Out
Shit Happens
Double Diamond
The Corner Cats
Rosie
Action in Dc (Ac-Dc Tribute)

♦♦ 2002 ♦♦

2e open podium
gewonnen door:
Backlash
————
A-Trac
Slowride
Nonkel Neys
Wicked
Over The Edge
Deep Treased
Cochon Bleu
Up The Irons (Iron Maiden Tribute)
Double Diamond

♦♦ 2003 ♦♦

3e open podium
gewonnen door:
Vintage
———–
Chilly Willy
Big Chief Sugar
A-Trac
Carrera
Backlash
A Purple Tale (Deep Purple tribute)
The Old Firm

♦♦ 2004 ♦♦

4e open podium
gewonnen door:

Yes You Did
————
The Bandox
Farstreet Blues Connexion
Pace Grace
Montany
Vintage
Enorm
The reign of terror (usa)

♦♦ 2005 ♦♦

5e open podium

gewonnen door:

Blendid

————

Garbitch

Southern Company

The Veldman Brothers

The Dockers

Yes you did

Bulls eye power rock

Nodal point

666 The Nightmare

♦♦ 2006 ♦♦

6e open podium

gewonnen door:

The Blue Hogs

————
Bluem

Blendid

Julian Sas

Garbitch

Strung Out

Gunz n ‘ Rozes

A Purple Tale

Up The Irons

♦♦ 2007 ♦♦

7e open podium
g
ewonnen door:
Sweat3
————
The Blue Hogs
Julian Sas
The Veldman brothers
Bluem
SQY
Grandma Dynamite
Miracle Queen  (the Dutch Queen cover band)
The Old Firm 

♦♦ 2008 ♦♦

8e open podium

gewonnen door:

Mind of Chaos

The Blues Sensation

————

Ruben Hoeke band

Remember Rory

Sweat3

StringRiot

UnderCover

Action in DC

RoadKill

♦♦ 2009 ♦♦

9e open podium

gewonnen door:

GoFish

————

The Blues Sensation

Mooreblack a tribute to Gary- Moore

Ruben Hoeke Band

Mind of Chaos

Rosie

Ozzy Ozz

Highway Chille

SQY Rocking Team

♦♦ 2010 ♦♦

10e open podium
g
ewonnen door:
Shotgun Flavour
————
Bas Paardekooper
Danny Bryant’s –Redeyeband (UK)
GoFish
Idiot proof
Mamilla
666 The Nightmare
Up The Irons

♦♦ 2011 ♦♦

11e open podium
g
ewonnen door:
Challenger
————
King Mo
Bas Paardekooper
Electrica
String Riot
Present Danger
Yasmin
NightSnake
Undercover
Poison ivy
666 The Nightmare

♦♦ 2012 ♦♦

12e open podium
g
ewonnen door:
C69
————
Blendid
Ed and the Gators
Ruben Hoeke Band
Challenger
SOC
Vanderbuyst
Delain
The Baldrick Brothers

♦♦ 2013 ♦♦

13e open podium
g
ewonnen door:
No More Jack
————
The Juke Joints
Tony Spinner Band
C69
Steeler
Bang Bang Bazooka
The Dirty Denims
ROLR

♦♦ 2014 ♦♦

14e open podium
g
ewonnen door:
Going Dutch
————
Kees Schipper en Bemanning
Chivy and the BlueZicians
Joost de Lange
No More Jack
Scarved
5150
(van Halen Tribute)
Twisted Tribute
High Voltage
(AC/DC)
De Mannen van de Leesmap
Stormbringer
666 The Nightmare

♦♦ 2015 ♦♦

15e open podium
g
ewonnen door:
The Black Carrots
————
Going Dutch
Electrica
Diablo Boulevard
The Amorettes
Nytrox
ROLR
Alfa Female
Isee/theysee
B-Company

♦♦ 2016 ♦♦

16e open podium
gewonnen door:
At First
————
Rebelstar Rock
Blitzkrieg Bop
(Ramones tribute)

Dyscordia
SQY Rocking Team
The Ultimate Guns ‘N Roses
(Tribute Band)

Keepers of Jericho
(Helloween tribute)

Present Danger
(Metallica tribute)

Up the Irons
(Iron Maiden tribute)

Gino’s Eyeball
666 the Nightmare

 

♦♦ 2017 ♦♦

17e open podium
gewonnen door:
Filthy McNasty

————
Drunken Dolly
At First
Revolvo
The Dirty Denims
Sick Sabbath

(Black Sabbath tribute)
X-tinxion
Vannstein
(Rammstein tribute)
Purple Stranger
(Deep Purple tribute)
PEER
Dan Stennis Band

♦♦ 2018 ♦♦

18e open podium
gewonnen door:
Rock Season

————
Lock Stock
Filthy McNasty
Crazy Little Things
(Queen tribute)
Whatever You Want
(Status Quo tribute)
Bon Scotch
(AC/DC tribute)
5150
(Van Halen tribute)
Silverwolf
(Judas Priest tribute)
Never Mind Nessie

♦♦ 2019 ♦♦

19e open podium
gewonnen door:
HeartRest

————
70’s Tush
Rock Season
The Ultimate Guns ‘N Roses tribute
St. Jimmy’s
(Green Day tribute, België)
The Real Danger
The Amorettes
Slayensemble
(Slayer tribute)
Present Danger
(Metallica tribute)

♦♦ 2020 ♦♦

20e open podium

gewonnen door:

 

————

Heartrest

 

Up the Irons

(Iron Maiden tribute)